Skip to content

How to cancel East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) subscription in easy steps

Cancelling a subscription service that you no longer need just became so much easier.

hot-to-cancel

To cancel your East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) subscription, follow these easy steps:

To cancel your EBMUD Subscription, follow these easy steps:


1. Go to website using this like (https://www.ebmud.com/customers/account/manage-your-account ) and login to your EBMUD account
2. Select the Request Services tab
3. Select Stop Services
4. Submit the request and logout

To cancel your East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) subscription, send an email to [email protected] and request support to cancel your account.
Your East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) subscription may show up on your statement:

EBMUD

EBMUD BILL

EAST BAY COM ACT EPBILL

EBMUD UTILITY PM 6562091

EBMUD UTILITY PM 6428924

EBMUD UTILITY PM 3263152

EBMUD UTILITY PM 7687846

EBMUD UTILITY PM 0410859

EBMUD UTILITY PM 1649481

EBMUD UTILITY PM 4113277

EBMUD UTILITY PM 0002100002

EBMUD UTILITY PM 6250781

EBMUD UTILITY PM 8777740

EBMUD Bill

EBMUD UTILITY PM 6066242

EBMUD UTILITY PM 8638849

EBMUD UTILITY PM 3853884

Start your #Beem
journey for free!

Market watch